Get started2 Covent Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NF). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1553 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £558,000 is 44.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Covent Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Dec 2020
2 Covent Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£558,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
2 Covent Gardens is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,669
Street avg £2,845
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

4 November 2015Most recent
£385,000
+25.4%over 3 years14 March 2012
£307,000
-5.5%over 6 years21 October 2005
£325,000
+112.4%over 8 years13 December 1996
£152,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NF: £560,000 (2025–2021).
23 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
4 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2023
20 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2022
22 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
21 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
NG12 2LP
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.