Get started4 Buckingham Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NE). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 273.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £354,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
Flue vent on front elevation
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 28 years.
£354,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 28 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 October 2024Most recent
£354,000
+41.6%over 10 years29 September 2014
£250,000
+16.3%over 9 years5 October 2004
£215,000
+70.6%over 4 years20 April 2000
£126,000
+40.0%over 3 years19 September 1996
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NE: £269,999 (2025–2007).
5 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
2 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2016
7 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2010
3 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2002
11 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 1996
NG12 2GN
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.