Get started2 Buckingham Drive is a three-bedroom property in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NE). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2013. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Crown reduction of Cherry tree by 30%, crown lift Willow and crown reduced Pussy willow
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£269,999
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
14 October 2016Most recent
£269,999
+18.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

29 July 2014
£228,500
-1.7%over 7 years5 March 2007
£232,500
+83.1%over 6 years25 August 2000
£127,000
+41.1%over 3 years23 September 1996
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NE: £335,000 (2025–2004).
5 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
4 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2024
7 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Feb 2010
3 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2002
11 Buckingham Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 1996
NG12 2GN
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.