Get started2 Cropwell Gardens is a four-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2JF). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1091 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 67). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in February 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 sits 72.8% above the 2005 sale of £173,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs).
2 Cropwell Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2020
2 Cropwell Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.4% per year over 5 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 2 Cropwell Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,707
Street avg £2,308
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cropwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

25 February 2005Most recent
£173,000
+86.0%over 4 years17 July 2000
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2JF: £339,000 (2022–2015).
3 Cropwell Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2022
1 Cropwell Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2021
4 Cropwell Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2019
7 Cropwell Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2017
12 Cropwell Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NG12 2LQ
Closest school
0.2 km
South Nottinghamshire Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.