Get started44 Brielen Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 60 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £108,000. At 60 m² it's 22.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 40 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
44 Brielen Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 28 years.
£108,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 44 Brielen Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,800
Street avg £1,930
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

15 January 2025Most recent
£108,000
+16.8%over 7 years23 November 2017
£92,500
-14.7%over 11 years20 January 2006
£108,500
+24.7%over 9 months18 April 2005
£87,000
+28.0%over 7 years14 May 1997
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2GB: £125,000 (2025–2025).
18 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
4 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
2 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2025
12 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
8 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2025
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG12 2JS
Closest school
0.2 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.