Get started12 Brielen Court is a mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 71 m² this is the 39th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 40 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £140,000.
12 Brielen Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 28 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 28 years.
On floor area, 12 Brielen Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,972
Street avg £1,926
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

26 June 2025Most recent
£140,000
7 June 2024
£140,000
+1.8%over 17 years16 October 2006
£137,500
+1.9%over 2 years23 August 2004
£135,000
+4.8%18 March 2004
£128,850
+28.8%over 1 year6 September 2002
£100,000
22 August 1997
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2GB: £110,000 (2025–2025).
18 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
4 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
2 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2025
8 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2025
44 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG12 2GB
Closest school
0.2 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.