Get started4 Brielen Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 52 m² this is the 26th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (69 versus a best of 85). The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £125,000 in August 2025. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
4 Brielen Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 28 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 28 years.
4 Brielen Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £1,915
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 August 2025Most recent
£125,000
+13.6%over 3 years29 October 2021
£110,000
+10.0%over 3 years8 June 2018
£100,000
+62.7%over 20 years20 June 1997
£61,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2GB: £110,000 (2025–2025).
18 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
2 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2025
12 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
8 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2025
44 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG12 2JS
Closest school
0.2 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.