Get started19 Brielen Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity. At 49 m² this is the 17th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (85 versus a worst of 69).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 37.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £110,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
19 Brielen Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
19 Brielen Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 24 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 19 Brielen Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,245
Street avg £1,919
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

30 March 2023Most recent
£110,000
+18.9%over 3 years16 December 2019
£92,500
+2.8%over 11 years25 July 2008
£89,995
-10.0%over 3 years7 July 2005
£100,000
+50.5%over 6 years30 November 1998
£66,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2GB: £125,000 (2025–2025).
18 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
4 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
2 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2025
12 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
8 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2025
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG12 2JS
Closest school
0.2 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.