Get started16 Brielen Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 14th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 36.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £104,950 in September 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
16 Brielen Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 20 years.
£104,950
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£2,233
Street avg £1,919
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

21 September 2018Most recent
£104,950
14 July 2017
£105,000
+7.1%over 11 years13 April 2006
£98,000
+5.9%over 3 years27 November 2002
£92,500
+29.5%over 4 years4 August 1998
£71,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2GB: £125,000 (2025–2025).
18 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
4 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
2 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2025
12 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
8 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2025
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG12 2JS
Closest school
0.2 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.