Get started10 Brielen Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2GB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 17th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £105,000 in May 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
10 Brielen Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 22 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 10 Brielen Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £1,921
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

13 May 2020Most recent
£105,000
31 October 2017
£105,000
13 April 2017
£105,000
-4.5%over 9 years25 January 2008
£109,950
+22.2%over 2 years26 October 2005
£90,000
+40.7%over 7 years2 June 1998
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2GB: £125,000 (2025–2025).
18 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
4 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
2 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2025
12 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
8 Brielen Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2025
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NG12 2JS
Closest school
0.2 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.