Get started5 Cropwell Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 25.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Cropwell Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2025
5 Cropwell Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 23 years.
£248,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 5 Cropwell Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,455
Street avg £2,597
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£248,000
+10.2%over 2 years30 November 2015
£225,000
+33.9%over 8 years6 September 2007
£168,000
-1.2%over 1 year18 January 2006
£170,000
+17.2%over 2 years28 November 2003
£145,000
+143.7%over 8 years29 March 1995
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2FJ: £250,000 (2023–2017).
11 Cropwell Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2023
13 Cropwell Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2022
23 Cropwell Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2021
19 Cropwell Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2017
17 Cropwell Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2016
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
NG12 2GN
Closest school
0.2 km
South Nottinghamshire Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.