Get started49 Queens Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DL). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 923 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 43.8% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
49 Queens Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2018
49 Queens Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 8 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 8 years.
Price per m²
£1,865
Street avg £2,042
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Addington Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

2 July 2015Most recent
£160,000
+39.1%over 6 years12 December 2008
£115,000
-4.2%over 1 year16 November 2007
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DL: £233,000 (2025–2022).
13 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
47 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
45 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
57 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
25 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG12 1DQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.