Get started45 Queens Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DL). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 51.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £260,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 45 Queens Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
45 Queens Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,826
Street avg £1,955
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Addington Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

30 August 2024Most recent
£260,000
+25.0%over 4 years4 October 2019
£208,000
+41.5%over 11 years7 March 2008
£147,000
+126.3%over 6 years20 April 2001
£64,950
+25.0%over 1 year29 October 1999
£51,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DL: £202,000 (2025–2022).
13 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
47 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
57 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
25 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2022
7 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NG12 1DQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.