Get started15 Queens Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DL). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1015 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 sits 120.4% above the 2010 sale of £98,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£97/sq ft) was about 44.3% below the postcode norm.
15 Queens Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jan 2020
15 Queens Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£98,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 15 Queens Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,039
Street avg £2,118
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Addington Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

24 September 2010Most recent
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DL: £233,000 (2025–2022).
13 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2025
47 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
45 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
57 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
25 Queens Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NG12 1DQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB