Get started47 Clumber Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 28.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £234,000 in January 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2022
47 Clumber Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 19 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 47 Clumber Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,854
Street avg £2,283
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Haddon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

28 January 2019Most recent
£234,000
+51.9%over 5 years4 April 2013
£154,000
-7.2%over 6 years25 August 2006
£166,000
+124.3%over 6 years28 April 2000
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DA: £292,450 (2024–2023).
81 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
9 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
1 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2024
33 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2023
17 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG12 1DG
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.