Get started11 Trent View Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AY). It has a recorded floor area of 189 m² (around 2034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2015) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since April 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 189 m² the property is well over the postcode median (121 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £502,000 sits 79.3% above the 2007 sale of £279,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 41.6% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Trent View Gardens ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2025
Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey side and rear extensions single storey front porch and garage extension ( Change to window and door position addition of 2 rooflights and omission of 1 rear window.)
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£502,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£279,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Trent View Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,481
Street avg £2,816
Floor Area
189 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cliff Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey side and rear extensions single storey front porch and garage extension
25 April 2007Most recent
£279,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AY: £445,000 (2025–2023).
47 Trent View Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2025
26 Trent View Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2024
23 Trent View Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
20 Trent View Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2023
45 Trent View Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
NG12 1AA
Closest school
1.0 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB