Get startedThe Limes is a property in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AX). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history at The Limes is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Trees: T1 - T6 - (All Lime) Reduce by 2m in height and 1m in width
£537,500
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 9 years.
29 May 2015Most recent
£537,500
+31.1%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cliff Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

Crown lift six lime trees by up to five metres
8 September 2006
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AX: £480,000 (2025–2022).
12c Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
6 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
7a Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
15 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
14 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
NG12 1DY
Closest school
0.9 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.