Get started7a is a two-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 147.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £420,000 — fresh data. At 79 m² it sits well below the postcode median (154 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
7a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7a saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£429,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 7 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 7 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,316
Street avg £2,887
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cliff Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

19 November 2024Most recent
£420,000
+20.0%over 3 years23 March 2021
£350,000
-11.4%over 3 years5 March 2018
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AX: £505,000 (2025–2022).
12c Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
6 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
15 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
14 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
8 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2022
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 9 years
NG12 1AA
Closest school
0.9 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.