Get started3 Cliff Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £580,000 is 46.8% above the 2016 sale price. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Cliff Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2023
3 Cliff Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£580,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 19 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Cliff Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,565
Street avg £3,007
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cliff Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

25 October 2016Most recent
£395,000
+8.5%over 2 years12 December 2013
£364,000
+13.8%over 7 years24 November 2006
£320,000
+82.9%over 6 years16 October 2000
£175,000
+52.2%over 2 years21 November 1997
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AX: £480,000 (2025–2022).
12c Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
6 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
7a Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
15 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
14 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
NG12 1EG
Closest school
0.9 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.