Get started12a is a detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 226 m² (around 2433 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump.
At 226 m² the property is well over the postcode median (138 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017).
12a's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 12a was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£612,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£622,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 12a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,754
Street avg £2,999
Floor Area
226 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cliff Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£622,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AX: £480,000 (2025–2022).
12c Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2025
6 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2025
7a Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
15 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
14 Cliff Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
NG12 1AQ
Closest school
0.9 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB