Get started1 Boundary Drive is a property in Morpeth (NE61 2RX). It has council tax band D.
Held since July 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2025.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
An application for a rear extension is currently awaiting a decision.
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed rear extension
1 Boundary Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£118,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 6 years.
9 July 2001Most recent
£118,500
+32.4%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shields Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

29 November 1996
£89,500
+7.9%over 1 year4 August 1995
£82,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2RX: £297,000 (2024–2019).
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth Stobhillgate First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.