Get started19 Meadow Vale is a four-bedroom detached house in Shiremoor, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1118 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 sits 50% above the 2013 sale of £210,000. 13 years since the last transfer (February 2013). At 104 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (123 m² median across 49 EPCs).
19 Meadow Vale's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Mar 2022
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 7 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Meadow Vale lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,022
Street avg £2,252
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Station Road-Havelock Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

1 February 2013Most recent
£210,000
-2.3%over 7 years19 December 2005
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0BD: £365,000 (2025–2024).
123 Meadow Vale Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2025
9 Meadow Vale Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2025
41 Meadow Vale Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2024
137 Meadow Vale Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2024
61 Meadow Vale Shiremoor Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NE27 0AD
Closest school
0.8 km
Holystone Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.