Get started20 Allonby Mews is a property in Shankhouse, Cramlington, Cramlington (NE23 3BJ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in February 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 20 Allonby Mews.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey extension to side
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£126,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 6 years.
26 February 2009Most recent
£126,000
+46.5%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

27 September 2002
£85,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 3BJ: £139,950 (2025–2023).
NE23 3AN
Albion Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Eastlea Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB