Get started5 Humsford Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 23.4% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 30.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £107,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 26 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 26 years.
5 Humsford Grove outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,140
Street avg £1,969
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

4 November 2022Most recent
£107,000
+5.9%over 15 years30 March 2007
£101,000
+173.0%over 6 years13 October 2000
£37,000
+3.5%over 1 year26 March 1999
£35,750
+21.2%over 2 years10 October 1996
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FH: £125,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE23 2SP
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.