Get started4 Conifer Court is a semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 9QU). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 46 m² this is the 6th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 sits 217.8% above the 2021 sale of £36,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£74/sq ft) was about 32.2% below the postcode norm. Sold March 2021 for £36,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Conifer Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2021).
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Conifer Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£793
Street avg £1,183
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Meadway-Otterburn Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

5 March 2021Most recent
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 9QU: £58,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE12 9HH
Closest school
0.4 km
Ivy Road Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB