Get started11 Crossley Terrace is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Palmersville, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 9EP). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £150,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2003–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 10% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 99.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it's 26.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 19 EPCs).
Latest sale on 11 Crossley Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 22 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 11 Crossley Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,830
Street avg £1,491
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Great Lime Road-Beal Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

10 January 2025Most recent
£150,000
+15.4%over 3 years11 February 2021
£130,000
+8.3%over 5 years20 February 2015
£120,000
+33.3%over 10 months15 April 2014
£90,000
+13.9%over 10 years4 July 2003
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 9EP: £146,111 (2025–2020).
13 Crossley Terrace Palmersville Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Apr 2025
2 Crossley Terrace Palmersville Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2024
14 Crossley Terrace Palmersville Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jan 2023
26 Crossley Terrace Palmersville Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2022
27 Crossley Terrace Palmersville Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2020
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
NE12 9BT
Closest school
0.4 km
Ivy Road Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.