Get started10 Coppice Place is a four-bedroom detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 9DA). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Last sold in February 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 23.8% above the 2015 sale price.
10 Coppice Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2024
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£264,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 10 Coppice Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,345
Street avg £2,354
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Great Lime Road - Palmersville Metro — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

18 February 2015Most recent
£264,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 9DA: £302,500 (2025–2024).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
NE12 9TR
Closest school
0.8 km
Holystone Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB