Get started27 Beaumaris Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 8PF). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump.
Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 64 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 20 EPCs). Across 2008–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at -1.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 41.3% above the 2015 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.3% per year over 7 years.
£121,000
Growth on file: -1.3% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 27 Beaumaris Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,891
Street avg £2,141
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoneleigh Avenue-Bardsey Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

26 June 2015Most recent
£121,000
-8.6%over 6 years19 September 2008
£132,452
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 8PF: £180,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NE12 8BZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Balliol Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.