Get started1 Beaumaris Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 8PF). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include a balcony. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £201,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2009–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.2% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 35.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1 Beaumaris Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 14 years.
£201,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 1 Beaumaris Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,680
Street avg £2,075
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoneleigh Avenue-Bardsey Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

25 September 2023Most recent
£201,000
+25.6%over 3 years18 October 2019
£160,000
+1.3%over 3 years29 March 2016
£158,000
+17.0%over 3 years8 February 2013
£135,000
-8.3%over 3 years22 May 2009
£147,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 8PF: £175,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NE12 8EY
Closest school
0.5 km
Balliol Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.