Get started2 Allandale Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 7JD). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 48.9% above the 2015 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2025
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£176,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Station Road-Albany Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

7 July 2015Most recent
£176,600
Median price across the last 1 sales in NE12 7JD: £160,000 (2008–2008).
NE12 7LD
Closest school
0.2 km
Benton Dene Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell