Get started25a is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5TX). It has a recorded floor area of 320 m² (around 3444 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Other recorded features include outbuildings and a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,490,000 is 13.3% below the 2024 sale of £4,025,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,169/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include solar panel installation and new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 320 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (390 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £4,025,000 in May 2024.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
A solar panel installation application was refused at 25a in 2024.
Landscape changes proposed to the front garden and rear garden terraces.
25a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2011.
£3,490,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 13 years.
£4,025,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 13 years.
25a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£12,578
Street avg £10,632
Floor Area
320 m²
Street avg 349 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shepherd's Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Replacement of existing windows and sliding doors, replacement of skylights, installation of solar panels and replacement of electric gate (AMENDED PLANS).
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 May 2024Most recent
£4,025,000
+123.6%over 13 years11 February 2011
£1,800,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5TX: £4,000,000 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 11.2 t/year
N6 5NX
Closest school
0.4 km
Highgate Wood Secondary School. 63 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB