Get started23a is a property in Haringey, London, London (N6 5SR).
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2007. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Alterations to property including replacement of existing rear dormer window, refurbishment of existing roof terrace, alterations to windows at rear of property and replacement of existing windows to front.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£673,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 8 years.
14 July 2006Most recent
£673,000
+112.0%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

28 January 1998
£317,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5SR: £725,000 (2025–2024).
N6 5LL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB