Get startedFlat 3 is an end-of-terrace house in London (N6 5NX). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 87 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–101 m². The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£839/sq ft) was about 138.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 87 m² it's 27.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 33 EPCs).
Flat 3's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2020
Flat 3 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£758,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 21 years.
£785,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Flat 3 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,027
Street avg £7,839
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fitzwarren Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

11 July 2016Most recent
£785,000
+67.0%over 5 years27 August 2010
£470,000
+54.1%over 7 years4 October 2002
£305,000
+54.4%over 3 years24 September 1999
£197,500
+6.8%over 1 year6 July 1998
£185,000
+60.2%over 3 years12 May 1995
£115,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5NX: £780,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
N6 5SR
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Park School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.