Get started7 Dukes Head Yard is a detached house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 240 m² (around 2583 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,753,000 is 28% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£832/sq ft) was about 110.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 240 m² it's 29.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (185 m² median across 6 EPCs). Sold July 2024 for £2,150,000.
7 Dukes Head Yard's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Dukes Head Yard has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension; removal of garage door; changes to fenestration.
Price for 7 Dukes Head Yard has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£2,753,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 29 years.
£2,150,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 7 Dukes Head Yard runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,958
Street avg £8,056
Floor Area
240 m²
Street avg 176 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bisham Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear kitchen extension and single storey conservatory extension in side garden.
29 July 2024Most recent
£2,150,000
+273.9%over 24 years20 June 2000
£575,000
+23.7%over 4 years22 January 1996
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5JQ: £2,000,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
N6 5NX
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.