Get started4 North Hill Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,311,000 is 13.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£969/sq ft) was about 70.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £1,158,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 North Hill Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£1,311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£1,158,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 4 North Hill Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,432
Street avg £7,655
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North Hill Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

31 July 2025Most recent
£1,158,000
+151.7%over 21 years29 April 2004
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4RJ: £1,137,500 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
N6 4RJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Highgate Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB