Get started3 North Hill Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a balcony.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,227,000 is 31.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£843/sq ft) was about 53.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2021 for £935,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 North Hill Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 North Hill Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of lawfulness: proposed use: Single storey rear extension to existing terraced house.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£935,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 North Hill Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,078
Street avg £7,848
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North Hill Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

7 December 2021Most recent
£935,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4RJ: £1,158,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
N6 4BF
Closest school
0.1 km
Highgate Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB