Get started15 Sussex Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4LY). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,118,000 is 14.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£633/sq ft) was about 115.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £975,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£1,118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£975,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 15 Sussex Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,818
Street avg £5,539
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Woodside Avenue/Great North Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

22 July 2024Most recent
£975,000
+150.0%over 23 years16 July 2001
£390,000
+56.0%over 2 years13 May 1999
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4LY: £965,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
N6 4RP
Closest school
0.5 km
Highgate Primary School. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.