Get started10 Broadlands Close is a mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 4AF). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,393,000 is 16.1% above the 2022 sale price. Sold December 2022 for £1,200,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 Broadlands Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,811
Street avg £11,493
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 December 2022Most recent
£1,200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4AF: £1,425,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
N6 4BY
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB