Get started15 Farnham Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 9PU). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1260 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £755,000 sits 67.8% above the 2010 sale of £450,000.
15 Farnham Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2020
15 Farnham Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£755,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 15 Farnham Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,843
Street avg £4,666
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Walfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

3 December 2010Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 9PU: £777,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 7.0 t/year
N20 9BN
Closest school
1.1 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Barnet. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB