Get started11 Blakeney Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 9LH). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 903 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£720/sq ft) was about 60.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £650,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Blakeney Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2022
Latest sale on 11 Blakeney Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£692,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 24 years.
£650,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 11 Blakeney Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,749
Street avg £5,722
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Totteridge & Whetstone Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

30 September 2021Most recent
£650,000
+20.8%over 6 years28 May 2015
£538,000
+39.7%over 7 years30 November 2007
£385,000
+54.0%over 4 years28 August 2003
£249,950
+125.2%over 6 years25 June 1997
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 9LH: £419,950 (2019–2012).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
N20 9BN
Closest school
0.5 km
Alma Primary. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.