Get started15 Oak Tree Drive is a semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 8QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£650/sq ft) was about 24.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015).
15 Oak Tree Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£800,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 13 years.
£825,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£6,992
Street avg £6,583
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hill Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

7 July 2015Most recent
£825,000
+131.7%over 13 years18 January 2002
£356,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 8QJ: £905,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
N20 8QJ
Closest school
0.8 km
St John's CofE Primary and Nursery School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB