Get started29 Bawtry Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0SR). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 830 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £671,000 is 11.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£723/sq ft) was about 72.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £600,000 in July 2020.
29 Bawtry Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jan 2022
Latest sale on 29 Bawtry Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£671,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£600,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 29 Bawtry Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,780
Street avg £5,225
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

10 July 2020Most recent
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0SR: £590,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
N20 0SR
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB