Get started7 Attfield Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0LG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 89 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 14 EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £599,000 is 17.5% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2025
7 Attfield Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£599,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£510,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Attfield Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,730
Street avg £5,901
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakleigh Park North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

2 September 2016Most recent
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0LG: £517,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
N20 0LF
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB