Get started3 Attfield Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0LG). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 91 m² it's 19.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 14 EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £588,000 is 20% above the 2016 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2026
3 Attfield Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£588,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Attfield Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,385
Street avg £5,928
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oakleigh Park North — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

4 July 2016Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0LG: £517,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
N20 0LF
Closest school
0.2 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB