Get started4 Domville Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0LE). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 sits 64.8% above the 2013 sale of £304,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 39.7% below the postcode norm. At 90 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 26 EPCs). 13 years since the last transfer (March 2013).
4 Domville Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2022
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£304,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Domville Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,378
Street avg £5,576
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashcroft Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 March 2013Most recent
£304,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0LE: £525,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
N20 0QU
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB