Get started16 Domville Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0LE). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1005 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 sits 64.2% above the 2013 sale of £302,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 42.2% below the postcode norm. At 93 m² it's 19.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 26 EPCs). On the market in March 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
16 Domville Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2021
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£302,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 16 Domville Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,235
Street avg £5,582
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ashcroft Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

1 March 2013Most recent
£302,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0LE: £525,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
N20 0QU
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB