Get started57 Church Crescent is a semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0JR). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
At 112 m² it sits well below the postcode median (192 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£726/sq ft) was about 72.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £875,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£813,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£875,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
57 Church Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£7,813
Street avg £5,534
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 185 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Raleigh Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

10 October 2022Most recent
£875,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0JR: £1,250,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 8.0 t/year
N20 0HB
Closest school
0.5 km
Queenswell Infant & Nursery School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB