Get started5 Cameron Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0HU). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £549,000 is 43.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 98.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in August 2013.
5 Cameron Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£549,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 9 years.
£382,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 9 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Cameron Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,313
Street avg £2,692
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Myddelton Park Oakleigh Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 August 2013Most recent
£382,500
+57.4%over 8 years21 February 2005
£243,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0HU: £315,000 (2025–2010).
12 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Oct 2025
1 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Feb 2021
17 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Mar 2018
10 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Jun 2014
11 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Dec 2009
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
N20 0PF
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.