Get started10 Cameron Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0HU). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 30.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 74.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014). At 52 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 12 EPCs).
10 Cameron Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Cameron Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 9 years.
£249,995
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 10 Cameron Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,808
Street avg £3,512
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Myddelton Park Oakleigh Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 June 2014Most recent
£249,995
+50.1%over 8 years3 October 2005
£166,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0HU: £322,500 (2025–2010).
12 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Oct 2025
1 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Feb 2021
17 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Mar 2018
5 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Aug 2013
11 Cameron Close Myddelton Park Barnet London
Sold Dec 2009
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
N20 0SL
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.