Get started16 Baxendale is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £961,000 is 26% above the 2016 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
16 Baxendale's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2025
3 x Sycamore - Fell. Standing in Group G8 of Tree Preservation Order.
16 Baxendale valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£961,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£762,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 16 Baxendale stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,539
Street avg £5,417
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Whetstone High Road / Friern Barnet Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

11 February 2016Most recent
£762,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0EG: £850,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
N20 0JN
Closest school
0.2 km
St John's CofE Primary and Nursery School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB